Henna is the powdered leaf of a certain plant. It is used to make medicine.
Don’t confuse henna with henna root (Alkanna tinctoria), also referred to as alkanna root.
In manufacturing, henna is used in cosmetics, hair dyes, and hair care products. It is also used as a dye for nails, skin, and clothing.
Botanical Name: (Lawsonia inermis)
Product Forms: Powder-whole leaves .
Season: From August
Availability: Available all over the Year
Capacity: 17. MT / 20 FCL & 26 MT / 40 FC
Packages: Paper Bags
Weight: 25 KGs